Grand Ranks 2016 -2017

insigina

The Grand Master, M W Bro Paul W Johnston, PGHCh, GCSM, will be honouring the following Brethren at annual meeting of Grand Court on Saturday 22nd October 2016.

 Right Worshipful Deputy Grand Master: Dr John B Lloyd OStJ, GCh, GCSM

Eminent Grand Prior Ronald Calderwood Black, KCSM
Senior Grand Warden Christopher Gavin Maiden
Junior Grand Warden Peter Ernst Ribi
President of the Grand Witan Benjamin Addy, GCSM
President of the DAC Comm Peter Hamilton Rollin
Grand Secretary Roy William Leavers, GCSM
Grand Registrar Anthony Burke, GCSM
Grand Treasurer Derek Nigel Broderick, KCSM
Grand Marshal John David Watts, GCSM
Grand Sword Bearer Ian Harold Scott, KSM
Grand Lecturer Frederick Charles Lomax, KSM
Grand High Almoner Mervyn Samuel Western, KCSM
Deputy Eminent Grand Prior Robert Downs
Dep Pres of the DAC Comm John Raymond Collison
Deputy Grand Secretary Kenneth Barrington Chalkley, MBE
Deputy Grand Marshal Simon Stuart Walsh
Deputy Grand Marshal Gerald Anthony G Barker
Deputy Grand Marshal Brian Clifford Warham
Deputy Grand Sword Bearer Kenneth Alfred Ellis
Senior Grand Deacon Paul Leo Saunders
Junior Grand Deacon Craig Alder Brown
Grand Organist Wayne Buffet Warlow
Deputy Grand Organist Clive Warham
Grand Banner Bearer John Stanley Broughton
Deputy Grand Banner Bearer Martin Thatcher
Grand Captain of the Guards Barry Alexander Jones
Dep Grand Capt of the Guards Alfred John Prime
Grand Burgh Ivor Cook
Grand Burgh Doriapandan Raja
Grand Burgh Arvind Prasad Chitra
Grand Guard Derek Dunn, KSM
Deputy Grand Guard Jason Cameron-Potter

   

PROMOTIONS

Past Junior Grand Warden Derek Nigel Broderick, KCSM
Past Grand Sword Bearer Thomas William Urwin, KSM
Past Junior Grand Deacon Henry Michael Philpot

   

FIRST APPOINTMENTS

Past Senior Grand Warden Orville Robert Armstrong
Past Senior Grand Warden Balaram Biswakumar
Past Senior Grand Warden Satoru Tashiro
Past Junior Grand Warden Donald Leo McAndrews
Past Grand Sword Bearer Charles Jonathan Aspinell
Past Grand Sword Bearer Graham Charles King
Past Grand Sword Bearer Abraham Markos
Past Grand Sword Bearer Andrew Christopher Sweeney
Past Senior Grand Deacon Vishwa Nath Chandla
Past Senior Grand Deacon Ian Trevor Dudley Smith
Past Senior Grand Deacon Narasimham Varanasi
Past Junior Grand Deacon Christopher Francis Hatton
Past Junior Grand Deacon Simon Edwin Polkinghorne
Past Junior Grand Deacon Phillip Colin Weatherall
Past Grand Banner Bearer Abraham Solomon Ben Roy
Past Grand Banner Bearer Emlyn John Carter
Past Grand Banner Bearer Wayne Dyer
Past Grand Banner Bearer Trevor Warren Holmes
Past Grand Banner Bearer Pokalath Vijay Kumar
Past Grand Banner Bearer Michael Smith
Past Grand Banner Bearer Kakkara Madathil Sukumaran
Past Grand Capt of the Guards John Frederick Callaghan
Past Grand Burgh Ross John Everett
Past Grand Burgh James Francis George Leach
Past Grand Burgh Clive Benjamin Taylor
Past Grand Guard Reinhard Klaus Amende
Past Grand Guard William Haslam